how to make primary value set

Discussions about creating CAPI applications to run on Android devices
Post Reply
Komin
Posts: 60
Joined: July 23rd, 2016, 1:27 pm

how to make primary value set

Post by Komin » May 23rd, 2018, 2:19 am

Dear CSpro team,

Why i can not make primary value set in cspro design?
It is look like enable to select on make primary value set.

Regards,
Komin
Attachments
make premiary set.jpg
make premiary set.jpg (115.73 KiB) Viewed 1211 times

josh
Posts: 1916
Joined: May 5th, 2014, 12:49 pm
Location: Washington DC

Re: how to make primary value set

Post by josh » May 23rd, 2018, 3:23 am

Make primary value set only applies when you have more than one value set. All it does is move the value set up to the top to make it the first one. So if you two or three value sets you can use move the second or third one up to the top. When you have just one value set for a dictionary item that value set is already the primary value set.

Komin
Posts: 60
Joined: July 23rd, 2016, 1:27 pm

Re: how to make primary value set

Post by Komin » May 23rd, 2018, 11:15 am

Dear CSPro team,

Dose deployed application tool work with cspro data entry on desktop or not?

Best regards,
Komin

josh
Posts: 1916
Joined: May 5th, 2014, 12:49 pm
Location: Washington DC

Re: how to make primary value set

Post by josh » May 23rd, 2018, 2:59 pm

Next time please post to a new topic rather than responding to an unrelated one.

The deploy tool lets you deploy from a desktop computer to mobile devices. You cannot use it to deploy to desktop computers.

Post Reply